Company profile
Annual Report 2013
LEI
cee stock exchange group
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

Orco

Full nameOrco Property Group
Short nameOrco
Sectorreal estate
ContactB 44.996 L-8308, Capellen, 40, Parc d Activités
Phone: +352-26-47-67-47
Fax: +352-26-47-67-67
Web: www.orcogroup.com
Investor relationsIsaic Camelia
E-mail:
Phone: +420-221-416-311
Fax:
Tommasini Nicolas
E-mail:
Phone: +33-1-40-67-67-23
Fax: +33-1-40-67-67-01
AuditorPriceWaterHouseCoopers
Business activity
Orco Property Group is a leading investor, developer and asset manager in the Central European real estate and hospitality market, currently managing assets of approximately EUR 2.15 billion, as estimated on 30.6.2007. Operating in Central Europe since 1991, Orco Property Group is a public company, based in Luxembourg, and listed on the Euronext, Prague, Warsaw and Budapest Stock Exchanges. Orco Property Group s portfolio includes, IPB Real, MaMaison Hotels & Apartments, Viterra Development, Gewerbesiedlungs-Gesellschaft mbH (GSG), Orco Real Estate, Orco MOLCOM and other retail properties. Orco Property Group operates in a number of countries including, mainly, the Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland, Russia, Croatia, Germany and Slovakia. Orco Property Group is continually analysing investment into new territories.Orco Property Group is also sponsor and manager of The Endurance Real Estate Fund, a Luxembourg-regulated, closed-end and umbrella fund with six sub-funds focused on real estate acquisitions on office and retail, office class A, residential and hospitality markets.
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN

Orco Property Group share

Basic information
TickerORC
ISINLU0122624777
Date of listing21 Jun 2007
Face valueNo face value
Number of securities listed17,053,866
Market capitalisation (HUF million)N/A
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price
Relative change in priceN/A
Absolute change in price
Number of shares in last trade
Bid-ask price /
Bid-ask volume /
Last closing price (date / price)N/A /
Opening price
Average price
Daily maximum
Daily minimum
Annual highest
Annual lowest
Total daily turnover (number)
Total daily turnover in HUF
Number of trades
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day
30-day
180-day
Main corporate events
Date of AGM25 Mar 2011
Derivative instruments:

Orco

Key annual data
Audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20092010
(thousand EUR)(thousand EUR)
Total revenues251,531314,657
Operating profit (EBIT)-254,21750,967
Net income from financial activities-110,157179,852
Profit before tax-364,374230,819
Profit after tax-315,5161233,411
Dividend per (ordinary) shareN/A0.00 EUR
Fixed assets1,392,9791,204,255
Total liabilities2,072,4631,546,336
Share capital44,87057,621
Shareholders' equity104,7302355,969
Total assets2,072,4631,902,305
Number of employees (at business year end)1,9962,071
(1) including minority interests in total amount of 64956 k EUR
(2) including minority interests in total amount of 48153 k EUR

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20092010
Equity ratio19.784.34
Return on assets (ROA)-3.010.65
Return on equity (ROE)-0.150.12
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2010 - Sep 2010Jan 2011 - Sep 2011
(thousand EUR)(thousand EUR)
Net sales228,240117,440
Operating profit (EBIT)51,90433,739
Net income from financial activities190,262-63,550
Profit before tax242,166-29,811
Profit after tax237,026-39,554
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Sep 201030 Sep 2011
(thousand EUR)(thousand EUR)
Fixed assets1,409,91124,191
Intangible assets48,37747,899
Tangible assets1,326,8821,046,049
Invested financial assets31,07741,139
Current assets527,296643,083
Inventory385,598392,379
Total assets1,958,1651,802,605
Shareholders' equity321,707273,251
Share capital57,62169,921
Long-term liabilities894,040488,331
Short-term liabilities674,0471,001,335
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity1,958,1651,802,605

Orco Property Group share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
Landsdowne Capital7.121,000,000
Axa Investment Managers6.09856,751
Millenius Investments S.A.6.03847,600
Neptune Invest Sárl5.27740,000
ING Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.5.08715,273
Free Float
70.41%
Last update: 04 Apr 2011

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Board of Directors Jean-Francois OTT (chairman), Robert COUCKE, Alexis JUAN, Bernard KLEINER, Silvano PEDRETTI, Nicolas TOMMASINI, Ales VOBRUBA, Guy WALLIER, GEOFIN, a.s. (represented by Daniel BARC), PROSPERITA investicní spolecnost, a.s. (represented by Miroslav KURKA), Ott&Co S.A. (represented by Jean-Francois OTT)
Management Jean Francois Ott (CEO); Nicolas Tommasini (CFO and Deputy Chief Executive Officer); Ales Vobruba (Managing Director of ORCO Czech Republic and ORCO Slovakia); Yves DÉSIRONT (CFO), Martin GEBAUER (Commercial Investment Properties Director); Ogi JAKSIC (Development Director)
Last update: 29 Jun 2010

Orco Property Group share

Name of securityOrco Property Group share
IssuerOrco Property Group
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityBearer
Form of securityPhysical
Code of security (ISIN)LU0122624777
Ticker symbolORC
Face valueNo face value
Number of securities listed17,053,866
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date21 Jun 2007
First trading day21 Jun 2007
Market categoryA
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Tick5
Trading time
Maturity date01 Dec 2011
Derivative instruments: