Disable the automatic table refreshing.
The market is
Name:
Pass.:
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

KONZUM PLC.

Full nameKONZUM Investment and Asset Management Public Limited Company
Short nameKONZUM PLC.
SectorRetailing
Contact7621 Pécs, Irgalmasok u. 5.
Phone: +36-72-520-050
Fax: +36-72-213-342
Web: www.konzum.hu
Investor relationsDr. Gál Sándor
E-mail:
Phone: +36-72-520-050
Fax: +36-72-213-342
AuditorESSEl Audit Könyvvizsgáló Kft.
Business activity
Founded in 1988, the company was transformed into a holding in 2000, and terminated its industrial activities in 2001. The holding has acquired a dominant position in the building materials sector. Its subsidiaries deal in the supply of fuels and building materials, household goods wholesaling and real estate utilisation.
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN
Konzum share KONZUM HU0000142419

Konzum share

Basic information
TickerKONZUM
ISINHU0000142419
Date of listing01 Nov 1990
Face value25 HUF
Number of securities listed20,860,000
Market capitalisation (HUF million)563
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price29
Relative change in price7.41%
Absolute change in price2
Number of shares in last trade1,000
Bid-ask price27 / 29
Bid-ask volume9,300 / 1,000
Last closing price (date / price)02 May 2016 / 27
Opening price29
Average price29.0000
Daily maximum29
Daily minimum29
Annual highest35
Annual lowest12
Total daily turnover (number)7,200
Total daily turnover in HUF208,800
Number of trades7
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day1,295,79129.0531
30-day2,005,72327.9755
180-day773,61623.9482
Main corporate events
Date of AGM26 Apr 2016
Split (S)/Reverse split (R)
26 Jun 2012Split (1 : 4)

KONZUM PLC.

Key annual data
Audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20142015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues2,918,2481,943,638
Operating profit (EBIT)88,400149,529
Net income from financial activities-314,847-322,350
Profit before tax-226,447-172,821
Profit after tax-254,433-181,560
Dividend per (ordinary) share0.00 HUF0.00 HUF
Fixed assets2,973,7391,199,319
Total liabilities3,059,1011,163,815
Share capital2,086,0002,086,000
Shareholders' equity1,110,1661,265,706
Total assets4,169,2672,429,521
Number of employees (at business year end)10358

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20142015
Equity ratio2.750.91
Return on assets (ROA)-0.23-0.14
Return on equity (ROE)-0.06-0.07
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2014 - Sep 2014Jan 2015 - Sep 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales2,236,3331,456,195
Operating profit (EBIT)284,75916,602
Net income from financial activities-99,233-312,124
Profit before tax185,526-295,522
Profit after tax185,526-295,522
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Sep 201430 Sep 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets3,348,8561,645,643
Intangible assets2,285959
Tangible assets2,746,6801,337,011
Invested financial assets599,891307,673
Current assets1,619,2481,259,286
Inventory351,610215,517
Total assets4,968,1042,904,929
Shareholders' equity1,474,1941,500,576
Share capital2,086,0002,086,000
Long-term liabilities1,344,192691,522
Short-term liabilities2,149,718712,831
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity4,968,1042,904,929

Konzum share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake with respect to the listed series
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
Forlev Kft.42.628,890,394
Jászai Gellért Zoltán32.936,869,206
Clearsteam Banking S.A. [KELER Ltd. Nominee (depository)]9.852,055,066
Free Float
24.45%
Last update: 02 May 2016

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Management Board JÁSZAI Gellért Zoltán (chairman) FORCZEK László István, LINCZÉNYI Aladin Ádám
Management FISCHER János (CEO), FORCZEKNÉ GYENES Ágnes (financial director), dr. OZSVÁTH Mária deputy financial director
Supervisory Board FISCHER János, Dr. GÁL Sándor, LÉVAI Miklós, dr. REKETTYE Gábor, VÁRADY Zoltán Sándor
Last update: 28 Apr 2016

Konzum share

Name of securityKonzum share
IssuerKONZUM Investment and Asset Management Public Limited Company
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000142419
Ticker symbolKONZUM
Face value25 HUF
Number of securities listed20,860,000
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date01 Nov 1990
First trading day01 Nov 1990
MarketStandard
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time
Listing price3,600