Company profile
Annual Report 2014
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

NORDTELEKOM Plc.

Full nameNORDTELEKOM Telecommunications Service Provider Public Limited Company
Short nameNORDTELEKOM Plc.
SectorTelecommunications
Contact1074 Budapest, Dohány utca 12-14.
Phone: +36-1-492-1000
Fax: +36-1-267-6114
Web: www.nordtelekom.hu
Investor relationsdr. Sugár Inez
E-mail:
Phone: +36-1-492-0000
Fax: +36-1-267-6114
AuditorMrs. Krisztina ONOFERNÉ BECK
Business activity
The predecessor of Nordtelekom was founded in December 13th 2005 by Keystone Ltd. (formerly known as Nextra). The company was bought by Beltav in June 22nd 2006 and then changed it s name to Nordtelekom. Nordtelekom is a telecommunication company and has other activities related to this field. The company s core operation is internet service providing (ISP), but it delivers a full spectrum of telecommunication services such as: leased line, ADSL, IPTV, phone (VOIP), and co-location, webhosting, domain registration.
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN
NORDTELEKOM share NORDTELEKOM HU0000122098

NORDTELEKOM share

Basic information
TickerNORDTELEKOM
ISINHU0000122098
Date of listing15 Dec 2009
Face value10 HUF
Number of securities listed48,513,000
Market capitalisation (HUF million)218
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price4.5
Relative change in priceN/A
Absolute change in price
Number of shares in last trade
Bid-ask price /
Bid-ask volume /
Last closing price (date / price)03 Feb 2016 / 4.5
Opening price
Average price
Daily maximum
Daily minimum
Annual highest9.5
Annual lowest4
Total daily turnover (number)
Total daily turnover in HUF
Number of trades
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day97,4444.2906
30-day61,2714.5019
180-day153,9216.1690
Main corporate events
Date of AGM30 Apr 2015
Split (S)/Reverse split (R)
22 May 2013Split (1 : 100)

NORDTELEKOM Plc.

Key annual data
Audited, non-consolidated, in compliance with HAS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20132014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues136,67381,810
Operating profit (EBIT)1,086-72,465
Net income from financial activities4,826-183
Profit before tax5,9121,101
Profit after tax5,332948
Dividend per (ordinary) share0.00 HUF0.00 HUF
Fixed assets178,863347,041
Total liabilities174,297133,946
Share capital485,130485,130
Shareholders' equity652,735453,684
Total assets830,055792,304
Number of employees (at business year end)43

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20132014
Equity ratio0.260.29
Return on assets (ROA)0.000.00
Return on equity (ROE)0.000.00
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, non-consolidated, in compliance with HAS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2014 - Sep 2014Jan 2015 - Sep 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales74,28553,388
Operating profit (EBIT)5,8816,239
Net income from financial activities-354-87
Profit before tax5,5276,152
Profit after tax5,5276,152
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Sep 201430 Sep 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets359,655328,428
Intangible assets59,40541,210
Tangible assets18,73715,705
Invested financial assets271,513271,513
Current assets468,019305,870
Inventory14,6645,232
Total assets955,750761,903
Shareholders' equity658,262659,835
Share capital485,130485,130
Long-term liabilities54,21338,204
Short-term liabilities43,89462,233
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity955,750761,903

NORDTELEKOM share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake with respect to the listed series
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
BELTÁV Kft.62.0230,090,409
Scandinavian EQT Invest Limited8.264,008,200
Free Float
29.72%
Last update: 30 Sep 2015

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Board of Directors Dr. GÁCSI Mihály (chairman of the Board of Directors), FÖLDESI Géza (Member of the Board of Directors), NAGY Péter (Member of the Board of Directors, Member of the Board of Audit Committee), TARÁNY Gábor (Member of the Board of Directors, Member of the Board of Audit Committee), MISZLAI Zoltán (Member of the Board of Directors, Member of the Board of Audit Committee)
Last update: 11 May 2011

NORDTELEKOM Plc.

Note: Publications of this issuer are available in Hungarian only.

Publication
News
01 Feb 2016 10:58Szavazati jogok száma, alaptőke nagysága
21 Jan 2016 18:43Közgyűlési jegyzőkönyv
08 Jan 2016 19:39Jegyzőkönyv határozatképtelen közgyűlésről
31 Dec 2015 14:24Szavazati jogok száma, alaptőke nagysága
18 Dec 2015 20:38Előterjesztések és közgyűlési határozatok
Publication
Report
30 Apr 2015 17:57Éves jelentés
19 Nov 2015 19:23Időközi vezetőségi beszámoló
30 Apr 2015 18:00FT jelentés
Publication
Articles of Association
12 May 2014 18:53Cégbíróság által jóváhagyott (módosított) Alapszabály

NORDTELEKOM share

Name of securityNORDTELEKOM share
IssuerNORDTELEKOM Telecommunications Service Provider Public Limited Company
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000122098
Ticker symbolNORDTELEKOM
Face value10 HUF
Number of securities listed48,513,000
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date15 Dec 2009
First trading day15 Dec 2009
MarketStandard
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time