Company profile
Annual Report 2013
LEI
cee stock exchange group
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

NORDTELEKOM Plc.

Full nameNORDTELEKOM Telecommunications Service Provider Public Limited Company
Short nameNORDTELEKOM Plc.
SectorTelecommunications
Contact1074 Budapest, Dohány utca 12-14.
Phone: +36-1-492-1000
Fax: +36-1-267-6114
Web: www.nordtelekom.hu
Investor relationsdr. Sugár Inez
E-mail:
Phone: +36-1-492-0000
Fax: +36-1-267-6114
AuditorMrs. Krisztina ONOFERNÉ BECK
Business activity
The predecessor of Nordtelekom was founded in December 13th 2005 by Keystone Ltd. (formerly known as Nextra). The company was bought by Beltav in June 22nd 2006 and then changed it s name to Nordtelekom. Nordtelekom is a telecommunication company and has other activities related to this field. The company s core operation is internet service providing (ISP), but it delivers a full spectrum of telecommunication services such as: leased line, ADSL, IPTV, phone (VOIP), and co-location, webhosting, domain registration.
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN
NORDTELEKOM share NORDTELEKOM HU0000122098

NORDTELEKOM share

Basic information
TickerNORDTELEKOM
ISINHU0000122098
Date of listing15 Dec 2009
Face value10 HUF
Number of securities listed48,513,000
Market capitalisation (HUF million)534
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price10
Relative change in price-9.09%
Absolute change in price-1
Number of shares in last trade1,555
Bid-ask price /
Bid-ask volume /
Last closing price (date / price)30 Oct 2014 / 11
Opening price10
Average price10.0000
Daily maximum10
Daily minimum10
Annual highest18
Annual lowest9
Total daily turnover (number)1,555
Total daily turnover in HUF15,550
Number of trades1
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day2,11010.0476
30-day288,53710.5187
180-day146,39511.1445
Main corporate events
Date of AGM30 Apr 2014
Split (S)/Reverse split (R)
22 May 2013Split (1 : 100)

NORDTELEKOM Plc.

Key annual data
Audited, non-consolidated, in compliance with HAS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
201212013
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues185,427136,673
Operating profit (EBIT)28,7741,086
Net income from financial activities-4,7054,826
Profit before tax24,0695,912
Profit after tax21,6625,332
Dividend per (ordinary) share0.00 HUF0.00 HUF
Fixed assets130,528178,863
Total liabilities254,610174,297
Share capital372,680485,130
Shareholders' equity467,403652,735
Total assets725,355830,055
Number of employees (at business year end)124
(1) Non-audited, non-consolidated, in compliance with HAS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20122013
Equity ratio0.540.26
Return on assets (ROA)0.040.00
Return on equity (ROE)0.020.00
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, non-consolidated, in compliance with HAS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2013 - Jun 2013Jan 2014 - Jun 2014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales83,05456,212
Operating profit (EBIT)10,3755,677
Net income from financial activities-874-619
Profit before tax9,5015,058
Profit after tax9,5015,058
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Jun 201330 Jun 2014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets114,961159,173
Intangible assets80,896130,206
Tangible assets25,67221,454
Invested financial assets8,3937,513
Current assets626,364479,138
Inventory14,86414,664
Total assets830,074766,387
Shareholders' equity476,904657,793
Share capital372,680485,130
Long-term liabilities10,30031,983
Short-term liabilities342,86776,611
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity830,074766,387

NORDTELEKOM share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
BELTÁV Kft.62.0230,090,409
Scandinavian EQT Invest Limited8.163,958,200
Free Float
29.82%
Last update: 31 Aug 2014

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Board of Directors Dr. GÁCSI Mihály (chairman of the Board of Directors), FÖLDESI Géza (Member of the Board of Directors), NAGY Péter (Member of the Board of Directors, Member of the Board of Audit Committee), TARÁNY Gábor (Member of the Board of Directors, Member of the Board of Audit Committee), MISZLAI Zoltán (Member of the Board of Directors, Member of the Board of Audit Committee)
Last update: 11 May 2011

NORDTELEKOM Plc.

Note: Publications of this issuer are available in Hungarian only.

Publication
News
31 Oct 2014 09:16Szavazati jogok száma, alaptőke nagysága
30 Sep 2014 16:21Szavazati jogok száma, alaptőke nagysága
11 Sep 2014 19:18Közlemény
01 Sep 2014 17:31Szavazati jogok száma, alaptőke nagysága
29 Aug 2014 18:26Féléves jelentés
Publication
Report
19 May 2014 16:58Üzleti jelentéssel kiegészített Éves Jelentés
29 Aug 2014 18:26Féléves jelentés
12 May 2014 19:06FT jelentés
Publication
Articles of Association
12 May 2014 18:53Cégbíróság által jóváhagyott (módosított) Alapszabály

NORDTELEKOM share

Name of securityNORDTELEKOM share
IssuerNORDTELEKOM Telecommunications Service Provider Public Limited Company
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000122098
Ticker symbolNORDTELEKOM
Face value10 HUF
Number of securities listed48,513,000
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date15 Dec 2009
First trading day15 Dec 2009
Market categoryStandard
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time