Disable the automatic table refreshing.
The market is
Name:
Pass.:
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

FuturAqua Plc.

Full nameFuturAqua Mineral Water Production and Asset Management Public Limited Company
Short nameFuturAqua Plc.
SectorFood, Beverage & Tobacco
Contact7623 Pécs, Megyeri út 25.
Phone: +36-20-999-9899
Fax: -
Web: www.futuraqua.hu
Investor relationsdr. Fodor István
E-mail:
Phone: +36-30-927-6677
Fax: -
AuditorRÓKA Nikoletta
Business activity
FuturAqua Mineral Water Production and Asset Management Plc. s main profile is managing its mineral water stocks and trading with freshwater. It is our aim to strenghen the strategic position of our freshwater resources and to secure sustainable fair trade access to our freshwater by creating the conditions for local and regional water rights trading. Through its subsidiary company and other contractual business partners, FuturAqua Plc. has got two certified mineral water wells and has access to other water entitlements and bottling capacities.
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN
FuturAqua share FUTURAQUA HU0000107362

FuturAqua share

Basic information
TickerFUTURAQUA
ISINHU0000107362
Date of listing28 Nov 2011
Face value5 HUF
Number of securities listed20,026,600
Market capitalisation (HUF million)260
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price13
Relative change in priceN/A
Absolute change in price
Number of shares in last trade
Bid-ask price /
Bid-ask volume /
Last closing price (date / price)22 Apr 2016 / 13
Opening price
Average price
Daily maximum
Daily minimum
Annual highest15
Annual lowest8
Total daily turnover (number)
Total daily turnover in HUF
Number of trades
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day
30-day1,454,44612.9978
180-day612,09212.8016
Main corporate events
Date of AGM30 Apr 2016

FuturAqua Plc.

Key annual data
Audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20132014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues84,898113,300
Operating profit (EBIT)-7,337-9,061
Net income from financial activities1,880-1,801
Profit before tax-5,457-10,862
Profit after tax-6,897-10,966
Dividend per (ordinary) share0.00 HUF0.00 HUF
Fixed assets145,283109,772
Total liabilities88,847100,541
Share capital92,63392,633
Shareholders' equity119,62974,087
Total assets208,467174,628
Number of employees (at business year end)21

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20132014
Equity ratio0.741.35
Return on assets (ROA)-0.06-0.15
Return on equity (ROE)-0.03-0.06
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2014 - Jun 2014Jan 2015 - Jun 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales52,98664,317
Operating profit (EBIT)-2162,130
Net income from financial activities-1,30349
Profit before tax-1,5192,179
Profit after tax-1,5192,179
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Jun 201430 Jun 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets145,282109,953
Intangible assets40,6559,821
Tangible assets48,29643,799
Invested financial assets40056,333
Current assets92,866101,243
Inventory32,91533,018
Total assets238,138211,196
Shareholders' equity118,92882,439
Share capital92,63392,633
Long-term liabilities3,5241,113
Short-term liabilities115,696127,644
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity238,148211,196

FuturAqua share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake with respect to the listed series
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
ENVIRO-GEO Bt.34.116,831,882
Békés Attila15.143,032,631
dr. Fodor István14.382,879,957
IBARO Kft.5.781,158,943
Free Float
30.59%
Last update: 29 Feb 2016

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Management Board dr. FODOR István (Chairman), ANDRÁSI Miklós, dr. PAIS Ella Regina
Management dr. FODOR István, dr. PAIS Ella Regina, TÓTH János
Supervisory Board OROVICA Szilárd (Chairman), dr. ZSIRMON Ilona, PAULI MIKLÓS Árpádné
Last update: 19 May 2015

FuturAqua share

Name of securityFuturAqua share
IssuerFuturAqua Mineral Water Production and Asset Management Public Limited Company
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000107362
Ticker symbolFUTURAQUA
Face value5 HUF
Number of securities listed20,026,600
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date28 Nov 2011
First trading day28 Nov 2011
MarketT
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time