Company profile
Annual Report 2013
LEI
cee stock exchange group
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

FuturAqua Plc.

Full nameFuturAqua Mineral Water Production and Asset Management Public Limited Company
Short nameFuturAqua Plc.
SectorFood, Beverage & Tobacco
Contact7623 Pécs, Ungvár utca 22. III. em.
Phone: +36-20-999-9899
Fax: -
Web: www.futuraqua.hu
Investor relationsdr. Fodor István
E-mail:
Phone: +36-30-927-6677
Fax: -
Auditordr. Márkus József
Business activity
FuturAqua Mineral Water Production and Asset Management Plc. s main profile is managing its mineral water stocks and trading with freshwater. It is our aim to strenghen the strategic position of our freshwater resources and to secure sustainable fair trade access to our freshwater by creating the conditions for local and regional water rights trading. Through its subsidiary company and other contractual business partners, FuturAqua Plc. has got two certified mineral water wells and has access to other water entitlements and bottling capacities.
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN
FuturAqua share FUTURAQUA HU0000107362

FuturAqua share

Basic information
TickerFUTURAQUA
ISINHU0000107362
Date of listing28 Nov 2011
Face value5 HUF
Number of securities listed18,526,600
Market capitalisation (HUF million)259
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price14
Relative change in price0%
Absolute change in price0
Number of shares in last trade352
Bid-ask price /
Bid-ask volume /
Last closing price (date / price)30 Oct 2014 / 14
Opening price14
Average price14.0000
Daily maximum14
Daily minimum14
Annual highest17
Annual lowest12
Total daily turnover (number)352
Total daily turnover in HUF4,928
Number of trades1
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day17,22014.0000
30-day11,94414.1182
180-day34,44715.7841
Main corporate events
Date of AGM30 Apr 2014

FuturAqua Plc.

Key annual data
Audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20122013
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues5,361184,898
Operating profit (EBIT)-19,6402-7,337
Net income from financial activities-4,0191,880
Profit before tax-23,6593-5,457
Profit after tax-25,411-6,897
Dividend per (ordinary) share0.00 HUF0.00 HUF
Fixed assets108,1694145,283
Total liabilities13,42988,847
Share capital92,633592,633
Shareholders' equity107,0696119,629
Total assets120,525208,467
Number of employees (at business year end)572
(1) Az árbevétel döntő részben az év harmadik negyedévében megkezdett ásványvíz-palackozáshoz köthető. Kreskedelmi társaságunk, a HUMAN GOODS Kft. adatai nem kerültek konszolidálásra.
(2) Üzemi eredményünk döntően az üzemépítés és az ehhez kapcsolódó költségek miatt, valamint a piacra jutást célzó marketing-tevékenység miatt fordult negatív tartományba.
(3) A konszolidált eredmény nem tartalmazza a saját részvények értékesítéséből származó eredményt.
(4) Befektetett eszközeink között 46928 ezer forint értékben ingatlanok, gépek, berendezések, termelőeszközök, valamint üzletrészek vannak nyilvántartva.
(5) A társaság jegyzett tőkéje a gazdasági év során nem változott.
(6) A Társaság saját tőkéje 2012-ben jelentősen, a bázishoz viszonyítva 15%-kal emelkedett.
(7) A FuturAqua Csoport jelenleg 5 főt alkalmaz.

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20122013
Equity ratio0.120.74
Return on assets (ROA)-0.24-0.06
Return on equity (ROE)-0.21-0.03
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2013 - Jun 2013Jan 2014 - Jun 2014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales45,24752,986
Operating profit (EBIT)-4,046-216
Net income from financial activities4,326-1,303
Profit before tax280-1,519
Profit after tax280-1,519
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Jun 201330 Jun 2014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets125,920145,282
Intangible assets17,38740,655
Tangible assets53,65848,296
Invested financial assets54,8751400
Current assets63,67992,866
Inventory4,84332,915
Total assets189,599238,138
Shareholders' equity108,544118,928
Share capital92,63392,633
Long-term liabilities1,5553,524
Short-term liabilities79,500115,696
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity189,599238,148
(1) A Befektetett pénzügyi eszközök között az Olup Aqua Kft. goodwill-je került kimutatásra

FuturAqua share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
ENVIRO-GEO Bt.36.876,831,882
Békés Attila16.363,032,631
dr. Fodor István15.542,879,957
B.P. HOLDING s.r.o5.391,000,000
Free Float
25.84%
Last update: 31 Aug 2014

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Management Board dr. FODOR István (Chairman), ANDRÁSI Miklós, dr. PAIS Ella Regina
Management dr. FODOR István, dr. PAIS Ella Regina
Supervisory Board OROVICA Szilárd (Chairman), dr. ZSIRMON Ilona, PAULI MIKLÓS Árpádné
Last update: 20 Sep 2013

FuturAqua share

Name of securityFuturAqua share
IssuerFuturAqua Mineral Water Production and Asset Management Public Limited Company
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000107362
Ticker symbolFUTURAQUA
Face value5 HUF
Number of securities listed18,526,600
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date28 Nov 2011
First trading day28 Nov 2011
Market categoryT
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time