Disable the automatic table refreshing.
The market is
Name:
Pass.:
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

Synergon

Full nameSynergon information Systems plc
Short nameSynergon
SectorSoftware & IT Services
Contact1108 Budapest, Kozma u. 2.
Phone: +36-1-399-5603
Fax: +36-1-399-5500
Web: www.synergon.hu
Investor relationsLénárt Anita
E-mail:
Phone: +36-1-399-5500
Fax: +36-1-399-5599
AuditorUNIKONTO Kft. László Péter Lakatos
Business activity
SYNERGON Information Plc. is the parent company of SYNERGON Group, which as an ICT investment holding company operates one foreign and eight 100 per cent Hungarian subsidiaries. The most significant business segments of SYNERGON Group are system integration activities, infocommunication, outsourcing services and its next step: the cloud-based solutions. Strategic investments: SYNERGON Integrator Ltd., SYNERGON Outsource Ltd., Investments: SYNERGON Backoffice Ltd., M1-94 Innovation Kft., M1-94 Park Kft., Game Server Invest Kft. Közlinform Kft.^~^~
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN

Synergon share

Basic information
TickerSYNERGON
ISINHU0000069950
Date of listing05 May 1999
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Market capitalisation (HUF million)N/A
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price
Relative change in priceN/A
Absolute change in price
Number of shares in last trade
Bid-ask price /
Bid-ask volume /
Last closing price (date / price)N/A /
Opening price
Average price
Daily maximum
Daily minimum
Annual highest
Annual lowest
Total daily turnover (number)
Total daily turnover in HUF
Number of trades
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day
30-day
180-day1,424,50220.5913
Main corporate events
Date of AGM30 Apr 2015

Synergon

Key annual data
Audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20132014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues10,395,6184,167,513
Operating profit (EBIT)-891,455-821,569
Net income from financial activities-261,873-75,843
Profit before tax-1,566,310-725,150
Profit after tax-1,609,352-812,154
Dividend per (ordinary) share0.00 HUF0.00 HUF
Fixed assets6,530,9273,918,678
Total liabilities10,088,7357,474,648
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Shareholders' equity2,115,1281,303,584
Total assets12,203,8638,821,916
Number of employees (at business year end)166105

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20132014
Equity ratio4.765.73
Return on assets (ROA)-0.76-0.62
Return on equity (ROE)-0.13-0.09
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2014 - Sep 2014Jan 2015 - Sep 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales4,116,5241,936,571
Operating profit (EBIT)-131,811-245,491
Net income from financial activities-51,762-75,337
Profit before tax-180,220-236,398
Profit after tax-172,304-230,857
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Sep 201430 Sep 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets5,941,8953,617,320
Intangible assets2,250,9711,363,550
Tangible assets2,150,1051,935,327
Invested financial assets00
Current assets3,804,498855,566
Inventory943,776107,060
Total assets9,746,3934,472,886
Shareholders' equity2,020,6801,073,616
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Long-term liabilities236,4511,181,889
Short-term liabilities7,489,2623,240,938
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity9,746,3934,472,886

Synergon share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake with respect to the listed series
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
Treasury shares15.181,412,150
Free Float
84.82%
Last update: 31 Aug 2015

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Board of Directors Dr. JESZENSZKY Zoltán, Andrey GIRUTSKIY, PAPP Csaba, PAP-JÓZSA Dávid, STEINBINDER Romulus,
Management DOBOS Attila (chairman & CEO),
Last update: 30 Apr 2015

Synergon

Note: Publications of this issuer are available in Hungarian only.

Publication
News
25 Jan 2016 12:31Rendkívüli közgyűlési meghívó
18 Jan 2016 21:05Synergon Nyrt. - Rendkívüli tájékoztatás
08 Jan 2016 19:40A BÉT Zrt. vezérigazgatójának határozata a SYNERGON törzsrészvények törlése tárgyában
08 Jan 2016 16:28Delisting of Synergon shares
08 Jan 2016 11:05Synergon Nyrt. - Rendkívüli tájékoztatás
Publication
Report
30 Apr 2015 20:31Synergon Nyrt. - Éves Jelentés 2014
30 Nov 2015 20:18Synergon Nyrt. -2015 q3 Negyedéves jelentés
30 Apr 2015 20:35Synergon Nyrt. - FT jelentés
Publication
Articles of Association
30 Nov 2011 20:15Synergon Nyrt. - Alapszabály

Synergon share

Name of securitySynergon share
IssuerSynergon information Systems plc
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000069950
Ticker symbolSYNERGON
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date05 May 1999
First trading day05 May 1999
MarketStandard
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time
Listing price2,700
Maturity date20 Jan 2016