Company profile
Annual Report 2013
LEI
cee stock exchange group
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

Synergon

Full nameSynergon information Systems plc
Short nameSynergon
SectorSoftware & IT Services
Contact1108 Budapest, Kozma u. 2.
Phone: +36-1-399-5603
Fax: +36-1-399-5500
Web: www.synergon.hu
Investor relationsLénárt Anita
E-mail:
Phone: +36-1-399-5500
Fax: +36-1-399-5599
AuditorUNIKONTO Kft. László Péter Lakatos
Business activity
SYNERGON Information Plc. is the parent company of SYNERGON Group, which as an ICT investment holding company operates one foreign and eight 100 per cent Hungarian subsidiaries. The most significant business segments of SYNERGON Group are system integration activities, infocommunication, outsourcing services and its next step: the cloud-based solutions. Strategic investments: SYNERGON Integrator Ltd., SYNERGON Outsource Ltd., SYNERGON Infosource Ltd., SYNERGON InfoCom Ltd. Investments: SYNERGON Retail Systems Ltd., SYNERGON Inforend Ltd., SYNERGON Backoffice Ltd., M1-94 Innovation Kft., M1-94 Park Kft., Game Server Invest Kft. Közlinform Kft.^~^~
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN
Synergon share SYNERGON HU0000069950

Synergon share

Basic information
TickerSYNERGON
ISINHU0000069950
Date of listing05 May 1999
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Market capitalisation (HUF million)1,117
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price119
Relative change in price-0.83%
Absolute change in price-1
Number of shares in last trade850
Bid-ask price118 / 119
Bid-ask volume100 / 150
Last closing price (date / price)05 Mar 2015 / 120
Opening price119
Average price119.0000
Daily maximum119
Daily minimum119
Annual highest223
Annual lowest81
Total daily turnover (number)850
Total daily turnover in HUF101,150
Number of trades1
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day1,903,568118.3575
30-day6,260,850126.2356
180-day4,055,099116.6420
Main corporate events
Date of AGM30 Apr 2014

Synergon

Key annual data
Audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20122013
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues7,059,27910,395,618
Operating profit (EBIT)3,902-891,455
Net income from financial activities146,524-261,873
Profit before tax62,291-1,566,310
Profit after tax529,351-1,609,352
Dividend per (ordinary) share0.00 HUF0.00 HUF
Fixed assets6,313,0536,530,927
Total liabilities10,630,56710,088,735
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Shareholders' equity3,650,5922,115,128
Total assets14,281,15912,203,863
Number of employees (at business year end)236166

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20122013
Equity ratio2.914.76
Return on assets (ROA)0.14-0.76
Return on equity (ROE)0.03-0.13
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2013 - Sep 2013Jan 2014 - Sep 2014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales9,409,6604,116,524
Operating profit (EBIT)-829,086-131,811
Net income from financial activities-388,787-51,762
Profit before tax-1,107,442-180,220
Profit after tax-1,116,581-172,304
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Sep 201330 Sep 2014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets10,279,7485,941,895
Intangible assets1,489,4322,250,971
Tangible assets2,415,5292,150,105
Invested financial assets00
Current assets7,778,3003,804,498
Inventory2,936,792943,776
Total assets18,058,0489,746,393
Shareholders' equity2,533,5142,020,680
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Long-term liabilities1,830,633236,451
Short-term liabilities13,693,9017,489,262
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity18,058,0489,746,393

Synergon share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
Treasury shares10.991,412,150
Free Float
89.01%
Last update: 28 Feb 2015

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Board of Directors DOBOS Attila (chairman), Dr. JESZENSZKY Zoltán, Andrej GIRUTSKIY, PAPP Csaba, PAP-JÓZSA Dávid
Management DOBOS Attila (chairman & CEO),
Last update: 28 May 2014

Synergon

Publication
Articles of Association
30 Nov 2011 20:15Synergon Nyrt. - Alapszabály

Synergon share

Name of securitySynergon share
IssuerSynergon information Systems plc
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000069950
Ticker symbolSYNERGON
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date05 May 1999
First trading day05 May 1999
Market categoryStandard
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time
Listing price2,700