Company profile
Annual Report 2014
LEI
cee stock exchange group
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

Synergon

Full nameSynergon information Systems plc
Short nameSynergon
SectorSoftware & IT Services
Contact1108 Budapest, Kozma u. 2.
Phone: +36-1-399-5603
Fax: +36-1-399-5500
Web: www.synergon.hu
Investor relationsLénárt Anita
E-mail:
Phone: +36-1-399-5500
Fax: +36-1-399-5599
AuditorUNIKONTO Kft. László Péter Lakatos
Business activity
SYNERGON Information Plc. is the parent company of SYNERGON Group, which as an ICT investment holding company operates one foreign and eight 100 per cent Hungarian subsidiaries. The most significant business segments of SYNERGON Group are system integration activities, infocommunication, outsourcing services and its next step: the cloud-based solutions. Strategic investments: SYNERGON Integrator Ltd., SYNERGON Outsource Ltd., SYNERGON Infosource Ltd. Investments: SYNERGON Retail Systems Ltd., SYNERGON Inforend Ltd., SYNERGON Backoffice Ltd., M1-94 Innovation Kft., M1-94 Park Kft., Game Server Invest Kft. Közlinform Kft.^~^~
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN
Synergon share SYNERGON HU0000069950

Synergon share

Basic information
TickerSYNERGON
ISINHU0000069950
Date of listing05 May 1999
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Market capitalisation (HUF million)791
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price87
Relative change in price2.35%
Absolute change in price2
Number of shares in last trade1
Bid-ask price /
Bid-ask volume /
Last closing price (date / price)01 Sep 2015 / 85
Opening price85
Average price85.0012
Daily maximum87
Daily minimum85
Annual highest160
Annual lowest78
Total daily turnover (number)1,701
Total daily turnover in HUF144,587
Number of trades3
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day346,30585.2757
30-day735,44687.8593
180-day1,326,823102.2996
Main corporate events
Date of AGM30 Apr 2015

Synergon

Key annual data
Audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20132014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues10,395,6184,167,513
Operating profit (EBIT)-891,455-821,569
Net income from financial activities-261,873-75,843
Profit before tax-1,566,310-725,150
Profit after tax-1,609,352-812,154
Dividend per (ordinary) share0.00 HUF0.00 HUF
Fixed assets6,530,9273,918,678
Total liabilities10,088,7357,474,648
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Shareholders' equity2,115,1281,303,584
Total assets12,203,8638,821,916
Number of employees (at business year end)166105

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20132014
Equity ratio4.765.73
Return on assets (ROA)-0.76-0.62
Return on equity (ROE)-0.13-0.09
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2014 - Mar 2014Jan 2015 - Mar 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales1,335,089580,101
Operating profit (EBIT)-191,665-51,318
Net income from financial activities-13,33325,602
Profit before tax-191,58665,358
Profit after tax-191,58652,932
Key Balance Sheet Items31 Mar 201431 Mar 2015
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets6,278,8973,754,684
Intangible assets2,042,0141,547,595
Tangible assets2,153,3922,107,185
Invested financial assets00
Current assets5,116,8364,102,185
Inventory1,367,993405,868
Total assets11,395,7337,856,869
Shareholders' equity1,945,4811,414,626
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Long-term liabilities443,062253,756
Short-term liabilities9,007,1906,188,487
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity11,395,7337,856,869

Synergon share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
Treasury shares15.181,412,150
Free Float
84.82%
Last update: 28 Feb 2015

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Board of Directors Dr. JESZENSZKY Zoltán, Andrey GIRUTSKIY, PAPP Csaba, PAP-JÓZSA Dávid, STEINBINDER Romulus,
Management DOBOS Attila (chairman & CEO),
Last update: 30 Apr 2015

Synergon share

Name of securitySynergon share
IssuerSynergon information Systems plc
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000069950
Ticker symbolSYNERGON
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date05 May 1999
First trading day05 May 1999
Market categoryStandard
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time
Listing price2,700