Company profile
LEI
cee stock exchange group
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

Synergon

Full nameSynergon information Systems plc
Short nameSynergon
SectorSoftware & IT Services
Contact1191 Budapest, Vak Bottyán u. 75. A-C 2. emelet
Phone: +36-1-399-5603
Fax: +36-1-399-5500
Web: www.synergon.hu
Investor relationsLénárt Anita
E-mail:
Phone: +36-1-399-5500
Fax: +36-1-399-5599
AuditorUNIKONTO Kft. Csaba ADORJÁN
Business activity
SYNERGON Information Plc. is the parent company of SYNERGON Group, which as an ICT investment holding company operates one foreign and eight 100 per cent Hungarian subsidiaries. The most significant business segments of SYNERGON Group are system integration activities, infocommunication, outsourcing services and its next step: the cloud-based solutions. Strategic investments: SYNERGON Integrator Ltd., SYNERGON Outsource Ltd., SYNERGON Infosource Ltd., SYNERGON InfoCom Ltd. Investments: SYNERGON Retail Systems Ltd., SYNERGON Inforend Ltd., SYNERGON Backoffice Ltd., M1-94 Innovation Kft., M1-94 Park Kft., Game Server Invest Kft. Közlinform Kft.^~^~
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN
Synergon share SYNERGON HU0000069950

Synergon share

Basic information
TickerSYNERGON
ISINHU0000069950
Date of listing05 May 1999
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Market capitalisation (HUF million)1,777
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price190
Relative change in price-0.52%
Absolute change in price-1
Number of shares in last trade1,100
Bid-ask price /
Bid-ask volume /
Last closing price (date / price)22 Apr 2014 / 191
Opening price191
Average price189.8889
Daily maximum191
Daily minimum189
Annual highest392
Annual lowest179
Total daily turnover (number)3,600
Total daily turnover in HUF683,600
Number of trades9
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day863,369188.6486
30-day1,702,019190.5871
180-day8,115,804241.8343
Main corporate events
Date of AGM30 Apr 2014

Synergon

Key annual data
Audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20112012
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues16,623,0807,059,279
Operating profit (EBIT)-354,2723,902
Net income from financial activities-136,503146,524
Profit before tax-718,20162,291
Profit after tax-785,848529,351
Dividend per (ordinary) shareN/A0.00 HUF
Fixed assets1,910,5406,313,053
Total liabilities7,779,06810,630,567
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Shareholders' equity3,552,1003,650,592
Total assets11,331,16814,281,159
Number of employees (at business year end)324236

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20112012
Equity ratio2.182.91
Return on assets (ROA)-0.220.14
Return on equity (ROE)-0.070.03
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2012 - Sep 2012Jan 2013 - Sep 2013
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales6,893,1069,409,660
Operating profit (EBIT)257,660-829,086
Net income from financial activities211,043-388,787
Profit before tax257,660-1,107,442
Profit after tax136,526-1,116,581
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Sep 201230 Sep 2013
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets1,460,78210,279,748
Intangible assets617,3971,489,432
Tangible assets375,7352,415,529
Invested financial assets00
Current assets8,580,6647,778,300
Inventory3,394,5692,936,792
Total assets10,041,44618,058,048
Shareholders' equity3,623,3372,533,514
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Long-term liabilities213,0671,830,633
Short-term liabilities6,205,04213,693,901
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity10,041,44618,058,048

Synergon share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
Treasury shares16.361,522,150
APN Vagyonkezelő Kft.5.37500,000
Free Float
78.27%
Last update: 28 Feb 2014

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Board of Directors DOBOS Attila (chairman), Dr. JESZENSZKY Zoltán, Andrej GIRUTSKIY, PAPP Csaba, PAP-JÓZSA Dávid
Management DOBOS Attila (chairman & CEO), SZABÓ Gergő (Deputy CEO, CFO)
Last update: 28 Jan 2014

Synergon

Note: Publications of this issuer are available in Hungarian only.

Publication
News
08 Apr 2014 19:41Synergon Nyrt. - Közgyűlési előterjesztések
01 Apr 2014 08:35Synergon Nyrt. - Javadalmazási nyilatkozat
01 Apr 2014 08:35Synergon Nyrt. -Hóvégi szavazati jogok
28 Mar 2014 21:40Synergon Nyrt. - Közgyűlési meghívó
14 Mar 2014 21:20Synergon Nyrt. - Synergon határidős részvény tranzakció
Publication
Report
30 Apr 2013 15:01Synergon Nyrt. - Éves Jelentés 2012
29 Nov 2013 17:30Synergon Nyrt. - Negyedéves jelentés
30 Apr 2013 14:56Synergon Nyrt. - FT jelentés
Publication
Articles of Association
30 Nov 2011 20:15Synergon Nyrt. - Alapszabály

Synergon share

Name of securitySynergon share
IssuerSynergon information Systems plc
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000069950
Ticker symbolSYNERGON
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date05 May 1999
First trading day05 May 1999
Market categoryStandard
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time
Listing price2,700