Company profile
Annual Report 2013
LEI
cee stock exchange group
Company profiles
Introduction
Trading data
Financials
Shareholders, management
Publications
Product features

Synergon

Full nameSynergon information Systems plc
Short nameSynergon
SectorSoftware & IT Services
Contact1191 Budapest, Vak Bottyán u. 75. A-C 2. emelet
Phone: +36-1-399-5603
Fax: +36-1-399-5500
Web: www.synergon.hu
Investor relationsLénárt Anita
E-mail:
Phone: +36-1-399-5500
Fax: +36-1-399-5599
AuditorUNIKONTO Kft. László Péter Lakatos
Business activity
SYNERGON Information Plc. is the parent company of SYNERGON Group, which as an ICT investment holding company operates one foreign and eight 100 per cent Hungarian subsidiaries. The most significant business segments of SYNERGON Group are system integration activities, infocommunication, outsourcing services and its next step: the cloud-based solutions. Strategic investments: SYNERGON Integrator Ltd., SYNERGON Outsource Ltd., SYNERGON Infosource Ltd., SYNERGON InfoCom Ltd. Investments: SYNERGON Retail Systems Ltd., SYNERGON Inforend Ltd., SYNERGON Backoffice Ltd., M1-94 Innovation Kft., M1-94 Park Kft., Game Server Invest Kft. Közlinform Kft.^~^~
Listed securities of the issuer
NameTickerISIN
Synergon share SYNERGON HU0000069950

Synergon share

Basic information
TickerSYNERGON
ISINHU0000069950
Date of listing05 May 1999
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Market capitalisation (HUF million)1,396
Trading data
Currency of tradeHUF
Last price150
Relative change in priceN/A
Absolute change in price
Number of shares in last trade
Bid-ask price /
Bid-ask volume /
Last closing price (date / price)30 Sep 2014 / 150
Opening price
Average price
Daily maximum
Daily minimum
Annual highest344
Annual lowest133
Total daily turnover (number)
Total daily turnover in HUF
Number of trades
PeriodTotal daily turnover in HUFAverage price
5-day759,417147.8558
30-day1,698,289154.0043
180-day4,306,320170.9176
Main corporate events
Date of AGM30 Apr 2014

Synergon

Key annual data
Audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
20122013
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Total revenues7,059,27910,395,618
Operating profit (EBIT)3,902-891,455
Net income from financial activities146,524-261,873
Profit before tax62,291-1,566,310
Profit after tax529,351-1,609,352
Dividend per (ordinary) share0.00 HUF0.00 HUF
Fixed assets6,313,0536,530,927
Total liabilities10,630,56710,088,735
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Shareholders' equity3,650,5922,115,128
Total assets14,281,15912,203,863
Number of employees (at business year end)236166

Selected financial ratios
Ratios are based on data submitted by the company
20122013
Equity ratio2.914.76
Return on assets (ROA)0.14-0.76
Return on equity (ROE)0.03-0.13
Mid-year reports
Non-audited, consolidated, in compliance with IFRS (Business Year: January 1 - December 31)
Key P&L FiguresJan 2013 - Jun 2013Jan 2014 - Jun 2014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Net sales6,041,7762,885,792
Operating profit (EBIT)-9,577-232,018
Net income from financial activities-212,967-39,643
Profit before tax-71,406-234,245
Profit after tax-80,565-230,967
Key Balance Sheet Items30 Jun 201330 Jun 2014
(thousand HUF)(thousand HUF)
Fixed assets6,386,2726,557,022
Intangible assets419,4372,276,155
Tangible assets2,846,9882,236,209
Invested financial assets00
Current assets11,298,2974,724,280
Inventory3,728,5341,107,038
Total assets17,684,57111,281,302
Shareholders' equity3,635,4661,906,100
Share capital1,860,9471,860,947
Long-term liabilities1,143,023354,177
Short-term liabilities13,971,6059,021,025
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity17,684,57111,281,302

Synergon share

Shareholders exceeding 5% stake
NameShareholding (%)Number of shares
Treasury shares15.181,022,150
Free Float
84.82%
Last update: 01 Sep 2014

Note: When determining the Free Float for a particular series, all the securities of the company shall be regarded to be publicly held other than (i) the stock of securities held by holders with direct holdings of at least 5% of the total number of securities, (ii) securities in the possession of custodians, provided the certificate available to the custodian verifies that the particular person holds at least 5% of the total number of securities outstanding.

Management
Board of Directors DOBOS Attila (chairman), Dr. JESZENSZKY Zoltán, Andrej GIRUTSKIY, PAPP Csaba, PAP-JÓZSA Dávid
Management DOBOS Attila (chairman & CEO),
Last update: 28 May 2014

Synergon

Note: Publications of this issuer are available in Hungarian only.

Publication
News
30 Sep 2014 21:40Synergon Nyrt. - Hóvégi szavazati jogok
25 Sep 2014 21:40Synergon Nyrt. - Rendkívüli tájékoztatás
10 Sep 2014 07:59Synergon Nyrt. - Rendkívüli tájékoztatás
04 Sep 2014 18:45Synergon Nyrt. - Rendkívüli tájékoztatás
29 Aug 2014 21:12Synergon Nyrt. - Egyéb tájékoztatás
Publication
Report
30 Apr 2014 22:25Synergon Nyrt. - Éves Jelentés 2013
29 Aug 2014 20:55Synergon Nyrt. - 2014 Féléves jelentés
30 Apr 2014 22:31Synergon Nyrt. - FT jelentés
Publication
Articles of Association
30 Nov 2011 20:15Synergon Nyrt. - Alapszabály

Synergon share

Name of securitySynergon share
IssuerSynergon information Systems plc
Equity classOrdinary share
Type of securityRegistered
Form of securityDematerialised
Code of security (ISIN)HU0000069950
Ticker symbolSYNERGON
Face value200 HUF
Number of securities listed9,304,733
Rights to dividendsFull year
Listing date05 May 1999
First trading day05 May 1999
Market categoryStandard
Trading unit
Currency of tradingHUF
Trading time
Listing price2,700